1922 General Election

 

Political PartiesTotal Votes%MPs
Conservative Party5,502,29838.5344
Liberal Party2,668,14318.962
National Liberals1,471,3179.953
Labour Party4,237,34929.7142
Communist Party33,6370.21
Irish Nationalists102,6672.410